fbpx

The University of Olivet Announces 2023 Fall Semester Dean’s List

Filter News

News Categories

Reset Filters

A total of 369 students earned a 3.5 or higher GPA and have been named to The University of Olivet 2023 fall semester Dean’s List.

 

Students are listed in zip code order.

 

Logan Walton, Almont (48003)

MeKailah Abram, Eastpointe (48021)

Aubrey Connelly, Grant Twp (48032)

Lily Connelly, Grant Twp (48032)

Jared Ingram, Southfield (48033)

 

Andrew Vendzuh, Clinton Twp (48036)

Jack Gohlke, Macomb (48044)

Max Card, Lenox (48048)

Ryan Ganger, Clyde (48049)

Taylor Darhower, Fort Gratiot (48059)

 

Emmett Kettel, Columbus (48063)

Matthew Fennell, St Clr Shores (48080)

Julia Decker, St Clr Shores (48081)

Kelsie Finazzo, St Clr Shores (48081)

Karsten Younes, St Clr Shores (48081)

 

Clara Shoales, Troy (48085)

Hailey Jasin, Warren (48088)

Jackson Pendell, Warren (48088)

Hanna Sauve, Allen Park (48101)

Logan Seiler, Ann Arbor (48103)

 

Jake Watkins, Ann Arbor (48105)

Connor Blood, Brighton (48116)

Destiny Lomax, Dearborn (48120)

Michael Kuzara, Flat Rock (48134)

Lucas Anderson, Gregory (48137)

 

Mitchell Reynolds, Gregory (48137)

Logan Hartman, Livonia (48150)

Antonio Biggs, Livonia (48154)

Dylan Beck, Milan (48160)

Isabella Seger-Wagasy, Monroe (48161)

 

Dylan Lyons, New Boston (48164)

Alexandra DeVault, Newport (48166)

Jessica Vernarsky, Pinckney (48169)

Zack Badger, Plymouth (48170)

Nadia Schnitzel, South Lyon (48178)

 

Jenna Merolla, Woodhaven (48183)

Madison Johnson, Westland (48185)

Ethan Valente, Westland (48185)

Samantha Foster, Canton (48187)

Bryce Gates, Detroit (48208)

 

Damani Carter, Detroit (48219)

Anthony Gordon, Harper Woods (48225)

Bryan Carney, Grosse Pt Wds (48236)

Ravi Appelman, Bloomfld Hls (48302)

Michael Elzerman, Rochester Hls (48309)

 

Nicholas Stokan, Rochester Hls (48309)

Mary Zaleski, Shelby Twp (48315)

Taylor Facca, Auburn Hills (48326)

Erin Sanders, Farmington Hills (48334)

Gideon Loewen, Farmingtn Hls (48336)

 

Hannah Cron, Oxford (48371)

Hailey May, Oxford (48371)

Christian Mendoza, Oxford (48371)

Jeremy Swoyer, Oxford (48371)

Kellan Okray, White Lake (48386)

 

Gabriella Wenzel, Wolverine Lk (48390)

Austin Cole, Byron (48418)

Brooklyn Butler, Croswell (48422)

Mason Cook, Fenton (48430)

Gavin Wildeman, Fenton (48430)

 

Allie Tucker, Flushing (48433)

Brielle Broderick, Grand Blanc (48439)

Ella LaMothe, Grand Blanc (48439)

Sydney Lynch, Grand Blanc (48439)

Garrett Shumaker, Grand Blanc (48439)

 

Kylee Wolanin, Holly (48442)

Kayla Rossen, Imlay City (48444)

Austin Alflen, Linden (48451)

Darren McLeod, North Branch (48461)

Spencer Murphy, North Branch (48461)

 

Raymond Strzynski, North Branch (48461)

Meredith Morell, Snover (48472)

Connor Jewell, Swartz Creek (48473)

Spenser Keene, Swartz Creek (48473)

Anna Honnen, Burton (48519)

 

Evan Honnen, Burton (48519)

SirQuarius Ball, Saginaw (48601)

Bruce Jones, Saginaw (48601)

Della Ancel, Saginaw (48602)

Ryen Grigg, Saginaw (48602)

 

Kody Krupp, Chesaning (48616)

Dawson John, Clare (48617)

Ryley Chamberlin, Freeland (48623)

Hailey Henning, Saginaw (48638)

Ella Gaffke, Midland (48640)

 

Summer Smith, Midland (48640)

Maggie Berner, Bay City (48708)

Hunter Caister, Cass City (48726)

Jade Caister, Cass City (48726)

Jordan Kruskie, Essexville (48732)

 

Myles Parker, Kingston (48741)

Lemonte Davis, Vassar (48768)

Sarah Grove, Alma (48801)

Garett Gee, Belding (48809)

Deegan Shebester-Bodell Carson City (48811)

 

Brooklyn Baker, Charlotte (48813)

Breanne Bess, Charlotte (48813)

Reagan Biritz, Charlotte (48813)

Rearden Biritz, Charlotte (48813)

Rivkie Biritz, Charlotte (48813)

 

Bo Brandt, Charlotte (48813)

Erica Brock, Charlotte (48813)

Lyndi Carrero, Charlotte (48813)

Samuel Clark, Charlotte (48813)

Alyssa Davis, Charlotte (48813)

 

Madison Fisher, Charlotte (48813)

Maci Gardner, Charlotte (48813)

Morgan Good, Charlotte (48813)

Trinity Hall, Charlotte (48813)

Hunter Hillard, Charlotte (48813)

 

Kirsten Langmaack, Charlotte (48813)

Rebekah Laquidari, Charlotte (48813)

Kathleen Phan, Charlotte (48813)

Joel Potter, Charlotte (48813)

Vicktoria Thomas, Charlotte (48813)

 

Israel Wagner, Charlotte (48813)

Logan Weicht, Charlotte (48813)

Brayden Wine, Charlotte (48813)

Karmyn Winkler, Charlotte (48813)

Kaitlin Meis, Dewitt (48820)

 

Cooper Phillips, Dewitt (48820)

Gage Reed, Dewitt (48820)

Christian Lenon, Dimondale (48821)

Nathan Droste, Eagle (48822)

Robert Davids, Eaton Rapids (48827)

 

Cole Epler, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Wesley Franco, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Christopher Haynes, Eaton Rapids (48827)

MacKenzie Hillsburg, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Mason Wichman, Eaton Rapids (48827)

 

Hunter Williams, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Olivia Burt, Elsie (48831)

Allyson Stevens, Fenwick (48834)

Logan Kramer, Fowler (48835)

Natalie Loomis, Fowlerville (48836)

 

Aiden Chamblee, Grand Ledge (48837)

Owen Smith, Grand Ledge (48837)

Hayden Koehler, Greenville (48838)

Spencer Chubb, Haslett (48840)

Amanda Cosman, Holt (48842)

 

Morgan Jeffries, Holt (48842)

Christopher Davis, Howell (48843)

Cole Deyo, Howell (48843)

Kaydence Schantz, Howell (48843)

Wyatt Leland, Laingsburg (48848)

 

Montreal Reid, Lake Odessa (48849)

Luke Stoneman, Lake Odessa (48849)

Austin Straub Lake Odessa (48849)

Kaitlyn Halstead, Mason (48854)

Courtney Kaschinske, Mason (48854)

 

Colin Moore, Mason (48854)

Lane Tostevin, Mason (48854)

Cooper Beard, Ovid (48866)

Rylee Lewis, Ovid (48866)

Ellie Baynes, Perry (48872)

 

Hayden Germain, Pewamo (48873)

Branson Goodman, Portland (48875)

Delanie Anthony, Potterville (48876)

Kaylee Bush, Potterville (48876)

Sarah Cruz, Potterville (48876)

 

Spencer Fedewa, Potterville (48876)

Mitchell Yarger, Potterville (48876)

London Eldridge, Stanton (48888)

Angelica Garcia, Williamston (48895)

Audrey Rumzek, Lansing (48906)

 

Zachary Stephan, Lansing (48906)

Joella Ochaba, Lansing (48910)

Jay Shaull, Lansing (48911)

Benyamin Kamali, Lansing (48912)

Trevor Waber, Lansing (48917)

 

Jade Smith, Kalamazoo (49001)

Jose Vargas, Kalamazoo (49001)

Sophie Bradford, Portage (49002)

Evelyn Gifford, Portage (49002)

Ethan Jones, Portage (49002)

 

Treyton Gabrielson, Kalamazoo (49009)

Andrew Jenkins, Kalamazoo (49009)

Justin Schroeder, Kalamazoo (49009)

Payge Watson, Kalamazoo (49009)

Mitchell Bair-Pollard, Battle Creek (49014)

 

Matthew Brown, Battle Creek (49014)

Willie Couch, Battle Creek (49014)

Reese Deadrick-Whalen, Battle Creek (49014)

Marissa Grey, Battle Creek (49014)

Devin Higgins, Battle Creek (49014)

 

Janie Hill, Battle Creek (49014)

Cassandra Smith, Battle Creek (49014)

Lennon Williams, Battle Creek (49014)

Lilyanna Vanvalkenburg, Battle Creek (49015)

Tyler Youngs-Ball, Battle Creek (49015)

 

Grace Hall, Battle Creek (49017)

Julia Hall, Battle Creek (49017)

Leah Hopkins, Battle Creek (49017)

Kelsie Lamb, Battle Creek (49017)

Hannah Ruoff, Battle Creek (49017)

 

Jason Ackley, Bellevue (49021)

Anthony DeVito, Bellevue (49021)

Raenikki Harris, Bellevue (49021)

Kayla Krohn, Bellevue (49021)

Elle Sheppard, Bellevue (49021)

 

Quentin Villa, Bellevue (49021)

Douglas West, Bellevue (49021)

Jordan Hartman, Portage (49024)

Emily Mitchell, Portage (49024)

Kayden Alli, Bronson (49028)

 

Hilary Davis, Bronson (49028)

Helena Eley, Bronson (49028)

Sarah Zaharion, Burlington (49029)

Jordan Shadix, Burr Oak (49030)

Cole Barker, Coldwater (49036)

 

Jaydn Cary, Coldwater (49036)

Brady Crabtree, Coldwater (49036)

Aden Hathaway, Coldwater (49036)

Jadyn Richmond, Coldwater (49036)

Anthony Riddle, Coldwater (49036)

 

David Sinkler, Delton Kellog (49046)

Jasmine Van Atti, Kalamazoo (49048)

Jordan West, Kalamazoo (49048)

Rayna Honsowitz, Dowling (49050)

Rylee Honsowitz, Dowling (49050)

 

Taylor Wilsey, East Leroy (49051)

Michael Minne, Galesburg (49053)

Brianna Schnyders, Galesburg (49053)

Carter Cappon, Hastings (49058)

Samuel Hochstetler, Hastings (49058)

 

Jonathan Holloway, Lawton (49065)

Luke Leighton, Lawton (49065)

Wyatt Gillum, Marshall (49068)

Angela Hackworth, Marshall (49068)

Morgan Hackworth, Marshall (49068)

 

Samuel Hackworth, Marshall (49068)

Landon Morgan, Marshall (49068)

Madison Reynolds, Marshall (49068)

Sierra Rupp, Marshall (49068)

Tyler Rupp, Marshall (49068)

 

Amyah Walker, Marshall (49068)

Kelsee Lawson, Mattawan (49071)

Lily Rozeveld Mattawan (49071)

Gabriel Dalton, Olivet (49076)

Faith Fowler, Olivet (49076)

 

Raigan Garcia, Olivet (49076)

Madison Kauffman, Olivet (49076)

George Lehman, Olivet (49076)

Gage McCrimmon, Olivet (49076)

Jennaleigh Penny, Olivet (49076)

 

Abbey Peters, Olivet (49076)

Sophia Rivera, Olivet (49076)

Logan Schreiber, Olivet (49076)

Cole Shoobridge, Olivet (49076)

Dakota Weaver, Olivet (49076)

 

Dylan Weaver, Olivet (49076)

Jack Webb, Olivet (49076)

Carly Braginton, Plainwell (49080)

Alexander Rowe, Plainwell (49080)

Isaac Rowe, Plainwell (49080)

 

Brendan Monroe, Scotts (49088)

Roderic Yelding, South Haven (49090)

Kyle Redd, Tekonsha (49092)

Gweneth Lyczynski, Three Rivers (49093)

Sophia Lyczynski, Three Rivers (49093)

 

Mariah Powell, Three Rivers (49093)

Aubrey Pintar, Vermontville (49096)

Olivia Roush, Vermontville (49096)

Madison Bailey, Buchanan (49107)

Madison Mervine, Buchanan (49107)

 

Briana Gitchell, Eau Claire (49111)

Hayleah McFadden, Niles (49120)

Katelyn White, Stevensville (49127)

Brianna Bailey, Jackson (49203)

Morgan Cox, Jackson (49203)

 

Jaelyn Hampton, Jackson (49203)

Ramiro Guerrero, Adrian (49221)

Reece Yeager, Adrian (49221)

Koda Young, Adrian (49221)

Emily Keeler, Albion (49224)

 

Caleb Brink, Hillsdale (49242)

Raymon Brown, Hillsdale (49242)

Kalila Glei, Hillsdale (49242)

Peter Moore, Hillsdale (49242)

Abigail Nunez, Hillsdale (49242)

 

Alayna Shackelford, Jerome (49249)

Chase Hath, Jonesville (49250)

Erin Ruley, Jonesville (49250)

Trevor Wagler, Jonesville (49250)

Jackson Arkles, Onondaga (49264)

 

Kaleb Spahr, Osseo (49266)

Kayden Shrock, Parma (49269)

Jordan Bloom, Reading (49274)

Asia St. John, Rives Jct (49277)

Chelsey Wiltse, Rives Jct (49277)

 

Sydney Nutt, Springport (49284)

Morgan Dillon, Tecumseh (49286)

Jamie Stiver, Tecumseh (49286)

Sophia Spahr, Belmont (49306)

Kyle Crusan, Big Rapids (49307)

 

Elijah Saathoff, Blanchard (49310)

Andrew Weber, Byron Center (49315)

Tonya Tepin, Cedar Springs (49319)

Austin Whitney, Kent City (49330)

Madison Borrelli, Lowell (49331)

 

Jennie Underwood, Lowell (49331)

Kaitlin Dyer, Rockford (49341)

Madalynn Terry, Wayland (49348)

Domenico Tejeda, Allendale (49401)

Tyler Herrema, Grandville (49418)

 

Cameran Roelofs, Holland (49423)

Conner Schipper, Holland (49423)

Kinsley Hatfield, Hudsonville (49426)

Samantha Van Beek, Hudsonville (49426)

Tressa Meeuwes, Jenison (49428)

 

Zoee Zatarga, Ludington (49431)

rhouse, Marne (49435)

Dalton Giddings, Twin Lake (49457)

Ian Brown, Grand Rapids (49506)

Levi Neuhaus, Grand Rapids (49506)

 

Anthony Brown, Grand Rapids (49508)

Dominick Schoenborn, Kentwood (49512)

Ryan Bart, Grand Rapids (49534)

Abigail Chapman, Grand Rapids (49534)

Mackenzie Barton, Grand Rapids (49546)

 

Josiah Martinez, Grand Rapids (49548)

Valarie Nelson, Fife Lake (49633)

Christina Malackanich, Hersey (49639)

Autumn Wallington, Honor (49640)

Sarah Cook, Interlochen (49643)

 

Violet Porter, Kalkaska (49646)

Zakkeus Bedford, Kingsley (49649)

Michelle Michelin, Mancelona (49659)

Eric Smith, Manistee (49660)

Mitchell Pfeifer, Alpena (49707)

 

Zachary Nickel, Charlevoix (49720)

Paris Taratuta, Gaylord (49735)

Charles Dickinson, Harper Springs (49740)

Kjeil Dickinson, Harper Springs (49740)

Emma Wickersham, Rogers City (49779)

Keeley Angsten, Gladstone (49837)

 

Out of State Students

 

Kali Sutherland, Dundee, NY (14837)

Jennifer Ingalls, Virginia Bch, VA (23454)

Gregory Brown, Lakeland, FL (33813)

Malaya Shireman, Piedmont, AL (36272)

Amber Ralston, Columbus, OH (43228)

 

Jordan Bellamy, Marengo, OH (43334)

Savannah Pavoni, Zanesfield, OH (43360)

Noah Feudi, Toledo, OH (43613)

Henry Moore, Carrollton, OH (44615)

Chase Alford, Beech Grove, IN (46107)

 

Stuart Donlan, Indianapolis, IN (46219)

Charles Quilliam, Indianapolis, IN (46224)

Ty Oldham, Indianapolis, IN (46278)

Matthew Tollar, Valparaiso, IN (46383)

Trevor Kunst, Valparaiso, IN (46385)

 

Johnathon Halsey, Elkhart, IN (46514)

Trever Klotz, Nappanee, IN (46550)

Austin Wittrock, South Bend, IN (46614)

Carter Kauffold, Yorkville, IL (60560)

 

International Students

 

Ulrick Meighan, Belmopan City, Belize

 

Learn more about The University of Olivet by contacting the Office of Admission at admissions@UOlivet.edu or 269-749-7635.

Search

We use cookies on our website to give you the most relevant experience by remembering your preferences and repeat visits. By clicking closing this window, you consent to the use of ALL the cookies. However, you may visit “Cookie Settings” to provide a controlled consent.

Uolivet.edu occasionally displays advertisements from third-party advertisers. These advertisements are provided by independent companies or individuals over whom we have no direct control. While we strive to ensure the quality and relevance of the ads displayed, we want to make you aware of certain disclaimers and guidelines regarding these third-party advertisements.

Contact Admissions

"*" indicates required fields

Your Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Contact Media Relations

"*" indicates required fields

Your Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Contact Student Services

"*" indicates required fields

Your Name*