fbpx

The University of Olivet Announces 2023 Spring Semester Dean’s List

Filter News

News Categories

Reset Filters

A total of 317 students have been named to the The University of Olivet 2023 spring semester Dean’s List. To make the Deans’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Students are listed in zip code order.

Ashley Santo, Almont (48003)
Bray Wright, Clawson (48017)
MeKailah Abram, Eastpointe (48021)
Kenneth Mckissic, Eastpointe (48021)
Noah Runnals, Wales (48027)

Megan Mauney, Hazel Park (48030)
Lily Connelly, Grant Twp (48032)
Jared Ingram, Southfield (48033)
Andrew Vendzuh, Clinton Twp (48036)
Keegan Kuha, Clinton Twp (48038)

Alexandra Polsinelli, Clinton Twp (48038)
Angelo Hamilton, New Baltimore (48047)
Max Card, Lenox (48048)
Ryan Ganger, Clyde (48049)
Emmett Kettel, Columbus (48063)

Ava Cristea, Royal Oak (48073)
Julia Decker, St Clr Shores (48081)
Clara Shoales, Troy (48085)
Dakota Weaver, Troy (48085)
Dylan Weaver, Troy (48085)

Hailey Jasin, Warren (48088)
Jack Pendell, Warren (48088)
Hanna Sauve, Allen Park (48101)
Logan Seiler, Ann Arbor (48103)
Jake Watkins, Ann Arbor (48105)

Mitchell Reynolds, Gregory (48137)
Christopher Beck, Milan (48160)
Dylan Beck, Milan (48160)
Isabella Seger-Wagasy, Monroe (48161)
Courtney Balazs, New Boston (48164)

Dylan Lyons, New Boston (48164)
Alexandra DeVault, Newport (48166)
Madison Johnson, Westland (48185)
Ethan Valente, Westland (48185)
Samantha Foster, Canton (48187)

Murtaza Ahmadi, Ypsilanti (48197)
Ryan White, Detroit (48224)
Anthony Gordon, Harper Woods (48225)
Dajiahnae Baker, Detroit (48228)
Jalayna Porter, Detroit (48234)

Elizabeth Trice, Detroit (48235)
Bryan Carney, Grosse Pt Wds (48236)
Isabela Tijerina, Redford (48239)
Mary Zaleski, Shelby Twp (48315)
Chloe Williams, Lake Orion (48362)

Logan O’Connor, Novi (48374)
Nikolas Ponos, Novi (48375)
Kaitlyn Meir, White Lake (48383)
Hannah Newsom, Attica (48412)
Denise Bryce, Birch Run (48415)

Gerald Hall, Byron (48418)
Kylee Wolanin, Byron (48418)
Brooklyn Butler, Croswell (48422)
Mason Cook, Fenton (48430)
Nathan Hoffman, Flushing (48433)

Allie Tucker, Flushing (48433)
Ella LaMothe, Grand Blanc (48439)
Sydney Lynch, Grand Blanc (48439)
Garrett Shumaker, Grand Blanc (48439)
Jenna Pagano, Imlay City (48444)

Jenna Otten, Lennon (48449)
Darren McLeod, North Branch (48461)
Spencer Murphy, North Branch (48461)
Meredith Morell, Snover (48472)
Madison Floria Swartz Creek (48473)

Connor Jewell, Swartz Creek (48473)
Brittani Bridgett, Flint (48507)
Evan Honnen, Burton (48519)
SirQuarius Ball, Saginaw (48601)
Ricky Williamson, Saginaw (48601)

Dawson John, Clare (48617)
Ryley Chamberlin, Freeland (48623)
Nolan Finkbeiner, Freeland (48623)
Rayana Eisenhauer, Luzerne (48636)
Ella Gaffke, Midland (48640)

Summer Smith, Midland (48640)
Maggie Berner, Bay City (48708)
Hunter Caister, Cass City (48726)
Jordan Kruskie, Essexville (48732)
Myles Parker, Kingston (48741)

Sarah Grove, Alma (48801)
Brooke Pierman, Bath (48808)
Brooklyn Baker, Charlotte (48813)
Breanne Bess, Charlotte (48813)
Rearden Biritz, Charlotte (48813)

Rivkie Biritz, Charlotte (48813)
Bo Brandt, Charlotte (48813)
Kaylan Briggs, Charlotte (48813)
Erica Brock, Charlotte (48813)
Samuel Clark, Charlotte (48813)

Alyssa Davis, Charlotte (48813)
Madison Fisher, Charlotte (48813)
Mikayla Fraley, Charlotte (48813)
Morgan Good, Charlotte (48813)
Trinity Hall, Charlotte (48813)

Hunter Hillard, Charlotte (48813)
Kirsten Langmaack, Charlotte (48813)
Dylan Lazusky, Charlotte (48813)
Kathleen Phan, Charlotte (48813)
Joel Potter, Charlotte (48813)

Griffon Rice, Charlotte (48813)
Vicktoria Thomas, Charlotte (48813)
Israel Wagner, Charlotte (48813)
Sebastian Youngs, Charlotte (48813)
Laura Fox, Dewitt (48820)

Macy Gorrell, Dewitt (48820)
Cooper Phillips, Dewitt (48820)
Gage Reed, Dewitt (48820)
Christian Lenon, Dimondale (48821)
Robert Davids, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Cole Epler, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Jay Shaull, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Arlene Streed, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Mason Wichman, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Trinity Wood, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Makayla Kurchak, Fenwick (48834)
Allyson Stevens, Fenwick (48834)
Logan Kramer, Fowler (48835)
Joshua DuFore, Fowlerville (48836)
Gabrielle Jolliff, Fowlerville (48836)

Alyssa Campbell, Grand Ledge (48837)
Owen Smith, Grand Ledge (48837)
Hayden Koehler, Greenville (48838)
Spencer Chubb, Haslett (48840)
Joshua Maes, Haslett (48840)

Christopher Davis, Howell (48843)
Cole Deyo, Howell (48843)
Wyatt Leland, Laingsburg (48848)
Kaitlyn Halstead, Mason (48854)
Courtney Kaschinske, Mason (48854)

Katherine McElhone, Mason (48854)
Colin Moore, Mason (48854)
Lauren Pekrul, Mason (48854)
Kaitlin Roberts, Howell (48855)
Cooper Beard, Ovid (48866)

Serra Forshee, Owosso (48867)
Hayden Germain, Pewamo (48873)
Owen Guilford, Portland (48875)
Rachel Nelson, Portland (48875)
Evan Warner, Portland (48875)

Delanie Anthony, Potterville (48876)
Sarah Cruz, Potterville (48876)
Christopher Wonch, Potterville (48876)
Mitchell Yarger, Potterville (48876)
Tucker Blemaster, Saint Johns (48879)

Liam Carter, Saint Johns (48879)
London Eldridge, Stanton (48888)
Jonathen Davis, Webberville (48892)
Luke Ross, Lansing (48906)
Audrey Rumzek, Lansing (48906)

Kiandra Marciniak, Lansing (48910)
Trevor Waber, Lansing (48917)
Jade Smith, Kalamazoo (49001)
Jose Vargas, Kalamazoo (49001)
Sophie Bradford, Portage (49002)

Aram Brubaker, Portage (49002)
Mackenzie Jones, Portage (49002)
Karley Wheeler, Kalamazoo (49004)
Logan Allen, Athens (49011)
Marissa Grey, Battle Creek (49014)

Devin Higgins, Battle Creek (49014)
Marley Sherlin, Battle Creek (49014)
Cassandra Smith, Battle Creek (49014)
Jesse Beaver, Battle Creek (49015)
John Downey, Battle Creek (49015)

Karly Rideout, Battle Creek (49015)
Lilyanna Vanvalkenburg, Battle Creek (49015)
Amber Zabonick, Battle Creek (49015)
Grace Hall, Battle Creek (49017)
Leah Hopkins, Battle Creek (49017)

Kelsie Lamb, Battle Creek (49017)
Hannah Ruoff, Battle Creek (49017)
Rachel Swartz, Battle Creek (49017)
Jason Ackley, Bellevue (49021)
Anthony DeVito, Bellevue (49021)

Raenikki Harris, Bellevue (49021)
Amanda Ray, Bellevue (49021)
Douglas West, Bellevue (49021)
Jessica Jewell, Benton Harbor (49022)
Kylie Flynn, Portage (49024)

Jordan Hartman, Portage (49024)
Emily Mitchell, Portage (49024)
Mary Mitchell, Portage (49024)
Russell Mitchell, Portage (49024)
Sarah Zaharion, Burlington (49029)

Kennedy Karns, Ceresco (49033)
Cole Barker, Coldwater (49036)
Jaydn Cary, Coldwater (49036)
Jadyn Richmond, Coldwater (49036)
Anthony Riddle, Coldwater (49036)

Kayin Harper, Kalamazoo (49048)
Destinee Hawkins, Kalamazoo (49048)
Jasmine Van Atti, Kalamazoo (49048)
Rylee Honsowitz, Dowling (49050)
Taylor Wilsey, East Leroy (49051)

Andrew Elenga, Galesburg (49053)
Sarah Willard, Galesburg (49053)
Carter Cappon, Hastings (49058)
Samuel Hochstetler, Hastings (49058)
Jonathan Holloway, Lawton (49065)

Sierra Lull, Lawton (49065)
Wyatt Gillum, Marshall (49068)
Angela Hackworth, Marshall (49068)
Morgan Hackworth, Marshall (49068)
Samuel Hackworth, Marshall (49068)

Tracy Katz, Marshall (49068)
Jacob Ritter, Marshall (49068)
Sierra Rupp, Marshall (49068)
Amyah Walker, Marshall (49068)
Gracen Zaremba, Marshall (49068)

Gracie Shettler, Martin (49070)
Kelsee Lawson, Mattawan (49071)
Jaycee Fuentes, Olivet (49076)
Cassidy Inks, Olivet (49076)
Drew Kopulos, Olivet (49076)

Elizabeth Kosier, Olivet (49076)
Jennaleigh Penny, Olivet (49076)
Abbey Peters, Olivet (49076)
Sophia Rivera, Olivet (49076)
Andrew Sadler, Olivet (49076)

Logan Schreiber, Olivet (49076)
Jaydynn Schut, Olivet (49076)
Jaelyn Weber, Olivet (49076)
Cameron Williams, Olivet (49076)
Carly Braginton, Plainwell (49080)

Alexander Rowe, Plainwell (49080)
Isaac Rowe, Plainwell (49080)
Boe Eckman, Strugis (49091)
Erin Brady, Three Rivers (49093)
Aubrey Pintar, Vermontville (49096)

Madison Bailey, Buchanan (49107)
Madison Mervine, Buchanan (49107)
Kyante Buck, Niles (49120)
Katelyn White, Stevensville (49127)
Alexis McDonald, Union (49130)

Tristin Dryer, Jackson (49201)
Carlos Ramos, Jackson (49202)
Brianna Bailey, Jackson (49203)
Morgan Cox, Jackson (49203)
Gabriel Guerrero, Adrian (49221)

Ramiro Guerrero, Adrian (49221)
Reece Yeager, Adrian (49221)
Isabell Young, Adrian (49221)
Emily Keeler, Albion (49224)
Caleb Brink, Hillsdale (49242)

Chase Hath, Jonesville (49250)
Erin Ruley, Jonesville (49250)
Graci Dack, Leslie (49251)
Taylor Hubbard, Onondaga (49264)
Zachery Potter, Onondaga (49264)

Hanna Farler, Parma (49269)
Kayden Shrock, Parma (49269)
Jordan Pollard, Rives Jct (49277)
Asia St. John, Rives Jct (49277)
Chelsey Wiltse, Rives Jct (49277)

Morgan Dillon, Tecumseh (49286)
Jamie Stiver, Tecumseh (49286)
Jeffrey Leach, Ada (49301)
Jacob Vickery, Ada (49301)
Elijah Saathoff, Blanchard (49310)

Andrew Weber, Byron Center (49315)
Tonya Tepin, Cedar Springs (49319)
Jill Arends, Grant (49327)
Maya Kerber, Hopkins (49328)
Madison Borrelli, Lowell (49331)

Cassidy Stormzand, Lowell (49331)
Jennie Underwood, Lowell (49331)
Liberty Tetzlaff, Middleville (49333)
Domenico Tejeda, Allendale (49401)
Chase Mendham, Coopersville (49404)

Tyler Herrema, Grandville (49418)
Samantha Van Beek, Hudsonville (49426)
Zoee Zatarga, Ludington (49431)
Haley Oosterhouse, Marne (49435)
Alaina Mccormick, Montague (49437)

Landen Cooley, Grand Rapids (49508)
Alia Riehl, Grand Rapids (49508)
Dominick Schoenborn, Kentwood (49512)
Ryan Bart, Grand Rapids (49534)
Mackenzie Barton, Grand Rapids (49546)

Violet Porter, Kalkaska (49646)
Tristan McElhinney, Mc Bain (49657)
Eric Smith, Manistee (49660)
Mitchell Pfeifer, Alpena (49707)
Ellie Louiselle, Charlevoix (49720)

Zachary Nickel, Charlevoix (49720)
Charles Dickinson, Harper Springs (49740)
Dakota Galeazzi, Iron Mountain (49801)
Ryan Robinette, Escanaba (49829)
Keeley Angsten, Gladstone (49837)

Trevor Lewis, Marquette (49855)

Out of State Students

Tina Kalanda, Rosedale, Maryland (21237)
Benett Plesha, Sullivans Is, South Carolina (29482)
Malaya Shireman, Piedmont, Alabama (36272)
Amber Ralston, Columbus, Ohio (43228)
Savannah Pavoni, Zanesfield, Ohio (43360)

Jeremy Collier, Toledo, Ohio (43612)
Noah Feudi, Toledo, Ohio (43613)
Henry Moore, Carrollton, Ohio (44615)
Tyler Geckler, Uniontown, Ohio (44685)
Ashton Hawkins, Hamilton, Ohio (45013)

Stuart Donlan, Indianapolis, Indiana (46219)
Charles Quilliam, Indianapolis, Indiana (46224)
Trever Klotz, Nappanee, Indiana (46550)
Kai Hartman, Riverdale, Iowa (52722)

 

Victoria Snow, Tomahawk, Wisconsin (54487)
Elisabeth McIntosh, Chicago, Illinois (60619)
Seth Kading, Krugerville, Texas (76227)
Deontay Thomas, San Antonio, Texas (78264)
Amelia Guerra, Donna, Texas (78537)

Makaila Dodd, Burbank, California (91504)
Sarah Lafoe, San Marcos, California (92069)
Kinsley Noel, San Marcos, California (92069)
Bridgette Shroll, Murrieta, California (92562)
Sarah Steffens, Wildomar, California (92595)

Jennifer Mann, Orange, California (92867)

International Students

Ulrick Meighan, Belmopan City

Search

We use cookies on our website to give you the most relevant experience by remembering your preferences and repeat visits. By clicking closing this window, you consent to the use of ALL the cookies. However, you may visit “Cookie Settings” to provide a controlled consent.

Uolivet.edu occasionally displays advertisements from third-party advertisers. These advertisements are provided by independent companies or individuals over whom we have no direct control. While we strive to ensure the quality and relevance of the ads displayed, we want to make you aware of certain disclaimers and guidelines regarding these third-party advertisements.

Contact Admissions

"*" indicates required fields

Your Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Contact Media Relations

"*" indicates required fields

Your Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Contact Student Services

"*" indicates required fields

Your Name*